Westgate Towers Resort

Westgate Towers Resort, Celebration, Orlando, United States - Near Disney attractions

Located just 0.7 miles from Bonanza Golf Gifts, the comfortable Westgate Towers Resort Orlando is around 5 minutes' stroll from Camera Express Inc Photo Shop.

Location

Situated in the Celebration district of Orlando, this Orlando resort is about 25 minutes' walk from Mystic Dunes Golf Club at Mystic Dunes Resort. Sports fans can also visit Mighty Jungle Golf, within 1 mile of the hotel, and take their families to Toy Story Mania, which is 2.4 miles away. The Westgate Towers Resort Orlando is situated a few steps from the zoological Disney's Animal Kingdom Theme Park, while Alligator Bluff bus station lies merely 5 minutes' walk away. The accommodation is within 20 miles of Church Street railroad station.

Food & Drinks

Dining options also include Ponderosa Steakhouse, located fairly close to the Orlando hotel.

Leisure & Activities

The property features a swimming pool.

Why choose Westgate Towers Resort Orlando

Select room
  • Water park with fun activities

  • On-site hot tub and jacuzzi

  • Fitness centre with modern equipment

  • Free WiFi in all areas

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Property services

  • 24-hour reception

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Recreation

  • Aqua park
  • Garden area
  • Jacuzzi

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Westgate Towers Resort Orlando

Location of Westgate Towers Resort Orlando

Westgate Towers Resort, Celebration, Orlando, United States

 -  Near Disney attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Westgate Towers Resort Orlando

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Orlando

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Westgate Towers Resort
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00